Event Wristbands
Event Wristbands

Event Wristbands

Price 6 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1 Piece

Event Wristbands Specification

  • Shape
  • NA
  • Material
  • Plastic, Vinyl, and Silicone
  • Stone Type
  • NA
  • Occasion
  • NA
  • Color
  • Customized with different colors, designs, and text
  • Size
  • NA
  • Crafts
  • Other
  • Hardness
  • NA
  • Product Type
  • Event Wristbands
  • Style
  • Other
  • Grade
  • NA
  • Feature
  • Health
  • Jewelry Type
  • Other
  • Jewelry Main Material
  • Silicone
  • Alloy Material Type
  • Other
  • Gold Material Type
  • Other
  • Pearl Material Type
  • Other
  • Platinum Material Type
  • Other
  • Silver Material Type
  • Other
  • Stone Used
  • Other
  • Gender
  • Women, Children, Men, Unisex
 

Event Wristbands Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Payment Terms
  • Cheque, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cash on Delivery (COD)
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Days
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Australia, Central America, Western Europe, Africa, Asia, North America, Eastern Europe, Middle East, South America
  • Main Domestic Market
  • , All India, South India, West India, North India, Manipur, Chandigarh, Daman and Diu, Nagaland, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Tripura, West Bengal, Odisha, Punjab, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Pondicherry, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand, Delhi, Arunachal Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Haryana, East India, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Telangana, Uttarakhand, Assam, Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Jammu and Kashmir, Central India, Gujarat, Karnataka, Kerala, Lakshadweep, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Goa
 

About Event Wristbands

Event wristbands are a type of wearable identification that are commonly used at concerts, festivals, and other events to control access, track attendance, and enhance security. They can be made from a variety of materials, including plastic, vinyl, and silicone, and can be customized with different colors, designs, and text.Event wristbands typically feature a secure locking mechanism that prevents the wristband from being removed or transferred to another person. This helps to prevent unauthorized entry or access to the event, and ensures that attendees can be easily identified. Event wristbands are used to show who is allowed entrance to a certain event or activity. They can be customised with different colours, styles, and information to fit the particular requirements of the event. They are commonly composed of paper, vinyl, or silicone. Our offerings are a common tool used by event planners to regulate crowds and stop unauthorised entry into restricted areas. For events with a set number of attendees or that need tickets, they can also be used to keep track of attendance and manage inventory. There are various different kinds of event wristbands for events, including cloth, Tyvek, plastic, and adhesive.

FAQs of Event Wristbands:


Q: What materials are used to make Event Wristbands?

A: Event Wristbands are made from plastic, vinyl, and silicone.

Q: Are Event Wristbands customizable?

A: Yes, Event Wristbands can be customized with different colors, designs, and text.

Q: Are Event Wristbands suitable for all genders and age groups?

A: Yes, Event Wristbands are unisex and suitable for women, men, and children.

Q: Do Event Wristbands have any specific features?

A: Yes, Event Wristbands have health-related features.

Q: What occasions are Event Wristbands designed for?

A: Event Wristbands are versatile and can be used for various occasions.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in EVENT BANDS Category

Paper Wristbands

Paper Wristbands

Price 5 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Shape : NA

Material : Sturdy

Occasion : NA

Feature : Health, Other

Party Wear Wristbands

Party Wear Wristbands

Price 5 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Shape : NA

Material : NA

Occasion : NA

Feature : Health, Fashion, Other

TYVEK Wristbands

TYVEK Wristbands

Price 6 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Shape : NA

Material : Tyvek

Occasion : NA

Feature : Health, Other

Waterproof Paper Bands

Waterproof Paper Bands

Price 5 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Shape : NA

Material : silicone or PVC

Occasion : NA

Feature : Health, Other



Back to top